👇 Filter by room for easier navigation

Create a printable PDF list of what is below 👇

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09:00
Carma Holistic
Sound Healing, KCR & Reiki
09:00 - 17:00

Solasta Clinic
Solasta Clinic
09:00 - 17:00
Massage

Starsparks
Starsparks
09:15 - 10:15
Slow flow yoga

Camilla Bates
Physiotherapy
11:00 - 13:00

Starsparks
Kids Yoga P1-P3
15:45 - 16:30
With Julia

Starsparks
Kids Yoga P3-P6
16:30 - 17:15
With Julia

Juggling Yogi Jordan
Boys Yoga P6+
17:15 - 18:15

Camila Bates Physiotherapy
Physiotherapy
18:00 - 21:00

Julia Giles
Ashtanga
18:30 - 19:45

Roy Irvine
Meditation (Beginners)
19:00 - 20:00

Sarah Forbes
Yoga for Men Beginners Class
20:00 - 21:00
Stonehaven Bowen
Bowen
09:00 - 17:00

Bare Toes Yoga
Toddler & Parent Yoga
10:00 - 10:30

Insights Aberdeenshire
Counselling / Psychotherapy
10:00 - 18:00

Starsparks
Mum & Baby Yoga
11:00 - 12:00
With Julia

Jennifer
Relax Kids
16:00 - 16:45

Jennifer
Relax Kids
17:00 - 17:45
Solasta Clinic
Massage
09:00 - 17:00

Sona Mum
Hypnotherapy
09:00 - 17:00

Sarah Forbes
Yoga Vinyasa Flow
09:30 - 10:30

Sarah Forbes
Yoga for over 60's
10:45 - 11:45

Camilla Bates
Pilates
12:00 - 13:00
Fulcrum Myotherapy
Massage / Dry Needling
09:00 - 17:00

Fulcrum Myotherapy
Massage / Dry Needling
09:00 - 17:00

Sona Mum
Hypnotherapy
09:00 - 17:00

Elspeth
Toddler Yoga
11:00 - 11:30

Yoga with Grace
Yin Yoga Session
13:00 - 14:00
Natalie Jurdeczka
Natural Therapy
09:00 - 17:00
(Alternative weeks)

Roots to Change
Human Givens Counselling
09:00 - 17:00

Roots to Change
Human Givens Psychotherapy
09:00 - 17:00

Sandra Holistic
Reiki & Reflexology
09:00 - 17:00
(Alternative weeks)

Carma Holistic
Sound Bath
10:30 - 11:30

Wendy Turnbull
Yoga & Meditation
12:15 - 13:15

Yomo Yoga
Teen Girl Yoga P7-S3
16:00 - 17:00
Sandra Holistic
Reiki & Reflexology *alternate
09:00 - 17:00
(Alternative weeks)
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
Fulcrum Myotherapy
Massage / Dry Needling
17:00 - 21:00

Fulcrum Myotherapy
Massage / Dry Needling
17:00 - 21:00

Yoga with Grace
Yoga
17:30 - 18:30
(Alternative weeks)

Wendy Turnbull
Meditation Month (Free)
18:00 - 19:00

Roots to Change
Warrior Women 2nd Month (Free)
18:30 - 20:00

Yoga with Grace
Yin Fusion Yoga
18:30 - 20:00

Carma Holistic
Pain Warriors 4th Month (Free)
19:00 - 20:00

Scott Mill
Let’s Talk Men’s Group 3rd (Free)
19:00 - 20:00

Carma Holistic
Sound Bath
20:15 - 21:15
Seatone
Holistic Therapies
17:30 - 21:00

Starsparks
Teen Girl Yoga Circle
17:45 - 18:45
With Julia

Starsparks
Slow Flow Yoga
19:00 - 20:00
With Julia

Roy Irvine
Meditation
19:00 - 20:30
18:00
Sam McKeown
Iyengar Yoga
18:00 - 19:00

Camila Bates Physiotherapy
Physiotherapy
18:00 - 21:00

Roy Irvine
Meditation (Intermediate)
19:00 - 20:00

Wendy Turnbull
Yoga & Meditation
19:00 - 20:00

Camilla Bates
Pilates
20:15 - 21:15
Starsparks
Pregnancy Yoga
18:00 - 19:00
With Julia
19:00
Starsparks
Shamanic Drumming Circle 1st Sun
19:30 - 21:00
1st Sunday of the month
20:00
21:00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09:00
Solasta Clinic
Solasta Clinic
09:00 - 17:00
Massage
Stonehaven Bowen
Bowen
09:00 - 17:00
Solasta Clinic
Massage
09:00 - 17:00
Fulcrum Myotherapy
Massage / Dry Needling
09:00 - 17:00

Fulcrum Myotherapy
Massage / Dry Needling
09:00 - 17:00
Natalie Jurdeczka
Natural Therapy
09:00 - 17:00
(Alternative weeks)

Sandra Holistic
Reiki & Reflexology
09:00 - 17:00
(Alternative weeks)
Sandra Holistic
Reiki & Reflexology *alternate
09:00 - 17:00
(Alternative weeks)
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
Fulcrum Myotherapy
Massage / Dry Needling
17:00 - 21:00

Fulcrum Myotherapy
Massage / Dry Needling
17:00 - 21:00
Seatone
Holistic Therapies
17:30 - 21:00
18:00
Camila Bates Physiotherapy
Physiotherapy
18:00 - 21:00
Camila Bates Physiotherapy
Physiotherapy
18:00 - 21:00
19:00
20:00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09:00
Carma Holistic
Sound Healing, KCR & Reiki
09:00 - 17:00
Sona Mum
Hypnotherapy
09:00 - 17:00
Sona Mum
Hypnotherapy
09:00 - 17:00
Roots to Change
Human Givens Counselling
09:00 - 17:00

Roots to Change
Human Givens Psychotherapy
09:00 - 17:00
10:00
Insights Aberdeenshire
Counselling / Psychotherapy
10:00 - 18:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
Wendy Turnbull
Meditation Month (Free)
18:00 - 19:00

Roots to Change
Warrior Women 2nd Month (Free)
18:30 - 20:00

Carma Holistic
Pain Warriors 4th Month (Free)
19:00 - 20:00

Scott Mill
Let’s Talk Men’s Group 3rd (Free)
19:00 - 20:00
19:00
Roy Irvine
Meditation (Beginners)
19:00 - 20:00
Roy Irvine
Meditation (Intermediate)
19:00 - 20:00
Roy Irvine
Meditation
19:00 - 20:30
20:00

Monday

Tuesday

  • Insights Aberdeenshire
    10:00 - 18:00
  • 19:00 - 20:00

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

  • Roots to Change
    09:00 - 17:00
  • Roots to Change
    09:00 - 17:00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09:00
Starsparks
Starsparks
09:15 - 10:15
Slow flow yoga
Sarah Forbes
Yoga Vinyasa Flow
09:30 - 10:30

Sarah Forbes
Yoga for over 60's
10:45 - 11:45
10:00
Bare Toes Yoga
Toddler & Parent Yoga
10:00 - 10:30
Carma Holistic
Sound Bath
10:30 - 11:30
11:00
Camilla Bates
Physiotherapy
11:00 - 13:00
Starsparks
Mum & Baby Yoga
11:00 - 12:00
With Julia
Elspeth
Toddler Yoga
11:00 - 11:30
12:00
Camilla Bates
Pilates
12:00 - 13:00
Wendy Turnbull
Yoga & Meditation
12:15 - 13:15
13:00
Yoga with Grace
Yin Yoga Session
13:00 - 14:00
14:00
15:00
Starsparks
Kids Yoga P1-P3
15:45 - 16:30
With Julia

Starsparks
Kids Yoga P3-P6
16:30 - 17:15
With Julia

Juggling Yogi Jordan
Boys Yoga P6+
17:15 - 18:15

Julia Giles
Ashtanga
18:30 - 19:45
16:00
Jennifer
Relax Kids
16:00 - 16:45
Yomo Yoga
Teen Girl Yoga P7-S3
16:00 - 17:00
17:00
Jennifer
Relax Kids
17:00 - 17:45
Yoga with Grace
Yoga
17:30 - 18:30
(Alternative weeks)

Yoga with Grace
Yin Fusion Yoga
18:30 - 20:00
Starsparks
Teen Girl Yoga Circle
17:45 - 18:45
With Julia
18:00
Sam McKeown
Iyengar Yoga
18:00 - 19:00
Starsparks
Pregnancy Yoga
18:00 - 19:00
With Julia
19:00
Wendy Turnbull
Yoga & Meditation
19:00 - 20:00
Starsparks
Slow Flow Yoga
19:00 - 20:00
With Julia
Starsparks
Shamanic Drumming Circle 1st Sun
19:30 - 21:00
1st Sunday of the month
20:00
Sarah Forbes
Yoga for Men Beginners Class
20:00 - 21:00
Camilla Bates
Pilates
20:15 - 21:15
Carma Holistic
Sound Bath
20:15 - 21:15
21:00

Monday

  • 09:15 - 10:15
  • Camilla Bates
    11:00 - 13:00
  • 15:45 - 16:30
  • 16:30 - 17:15
  • Juggling Yogi Jordan
    17:15 - 18:15
  • Julia Giles
    18:30 - 19:45
  • Sarah Forbes
    20:00 - 21:00

Tuesday

Wednesday

  • Sarah Forbes
    09:30 - 10:30
  • Sarah Forbes
    10:45 - 11:45
  • Camilla Bates
    12:00 - 13:00
  • Yoga with Grace
    17:30 - 18:30
  • Yoga with Grace
    18:30 - 20:00
  • 20:15 - 21:15

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

No classes available!

To hire The Haven please contact Julia

Julia@TheHaven.co.uk

Last updated: 5/1/19

The Haven in Stonehaven
3 Market Square Buildings
Stonehaven
AB392BY

07473 388198

m.me/thehaveninstonehaven

Julia@TheHaven.co.uk

© Starsparks Limited t/a 'The Haven in Stonehaven' SC569315